80+ Best Roblox Music Codes (Working Song IDs)

Roblox offers one of the most unique gameplay experiences among all the sandbox games in the industry. You can change the look of your Roblox character, how you move, how your world plays out, or even redeem Roblox codes to get free items in the game. But, with so many customization options, players forget to change the music they are listening to within Roblox. While some Roblox experiences have a good music collection, most of them might not fit your tastes. Fortunately, by using some of the best Roblox Song ID codes, you can take control of your music choices in no time. So, grab your headphones and dive in!

Best Roblox Song ID Codes to Use in 2024

Starting, we have included the Roblox music codes that you can use to listen to some of the best and trending songs in the world right now. Some of these songs might already be on your playlist, while others can be entirely new to you.

The popular Roblox music ID codes include songs like Parry Gripp – Raining Tacos and Boom Clap – CharlieXCX. With that said, let’s explore some of the best trending Roblox music codes:

Track Name Roblox Song ID Code
Parry Gripp – Raining Tacos142376088
The Golden Hour1837994704
Boom Clap – CharlieXCX189739789
Stronger – Kanye West136209425
Claude Debussy – Claire De Lune1838457617
Whatcha Say – Jason Derulo168208965
Stadium Rave – Spongebob Squarepants1846368080
Tokyo Drift1837015626
Let’s Get It Started138134680
Phonk Vol. 1 – Bell Pepper14145626111
Catch My Drift14145627857
Antifreeze14145627144
Back & The Front14145627474
High Speed Lane14145618642
The Final Phonk14145620056
No Lights14145623221
Emotional Damage14145621151
Tokyo’s revenge6772846771
Halloween Funk1841274964
Halloween music1841602851
Phonk46841685130
Black and Yellow139235100
Red Heaven5088415726
Juice WRLD – Legends6845637094
Life Goes On!7608899217
Feels 8879155640
Gangster Paradise6070263388
Faceoff – The Rock7795812961
Stay – Kid Laroi ft. Justin Bieber9062549544
Toxic1842652230
SAD – X7707736242
Moskau135055100
Xo tour Lif37823128741
Tokyo Machine – Play5410085763
The Rolling Stones – Paint It, Black6828176320
Koven – All for Nothing7024143472
Chicken Nugget Dreamland9245561450
Drake – God’s Plan1665926924
Maroon 5 – Moves Like Jagger291895335
Christopher Michael Walters – Everything1837014514
One Piece1838028562
Changing World (A)1842471943
Deep And Dirty1836785943
Knuckle1842727209
Portrait of You7023435987
Cyber Music6911766512
Michael Jackson – Smooth Criminal4883181281
Bensley5410082273
Face Off7795812961
Happy Music1848239370
Light It1840006854
I Want You To Be My Man1839707917
Lovely Day1839481371
Hallelujah1846627271
Labor of Love1843541645
Pushing Forward1843528841
Higher & Higher1837256919
Squid Game RLGL7535587224
Busybody1839986001
Danyka7024233823
I See Colors7023720291
Lil Mosey10460286916

Funny Dialogues and Meme Music Roblox Codes

Not every Roblox player wants to dance to the finest tunes. Some simply want to have fun and create a bunch of chaotic moments in the game. If you are one of them, we have the perfect music codes for you. The following list has some of the funniest meme Song IDs for Roblox.

Track Name Roblox Music ID Code
Michael Jackson Hee Hee3048623108
OOF3060494212
Fart3068648094
sad violin135308045
roger that (Counter-Strike)135308704
THIS IS SPARTA130781067
Godzilla Roar130783046
LEEDLE LEEDLE LEEDLE LEE130842019
Bonk!130944130
I’m Batman130769318
Money, Money, Money1000123073
Pokérap152381839
Rush B474303247
Mine Turtle138112414
F**K Everything306294645
Scary Ambience2893921424
Gunshot130770091
Pew2578125671
Kid Rages In Minecraft2618158728
FBI Open Up2276169441
JoeyDaPlayer – You Have No Life1282209285
Minions – Bee Doo Bee Doo Bee Doo130844390
Everybody Do The Flop130778839
I’ve Fallen, and I Can’t Get Up130768088
That’s My Purse130760834
Elevator Music9119119619
Run. Now. What. How.5978550333
Can You Hear Me4769589095
Better Call Saul Theme9106904975
I’m in My Mom’s Car170041353
Whatcha Say168208965
Windows XP Theme1626996526
We Got to Have Money130763583
Loud Ooooh4551648646
Nightmare Music6991661856

As you might have noticed while exploring the list above, there are almost no mainstream pop, k-pop, or hip-hop songs available in the list as Roblox music ID codes. This is because of Roblox’s audio update, which was released on 22 March 2022. To tackle the ownership issues around copyrighted music assets, Roblox made all the audio files private by default. Moreover, they also limited access to audio files that are longer than 6 seconds.

Since then none of the players have been able to access general popular music within Roblox. However, a few songs make it into the game now and then in their remixed form. But if you are looking for Roblox song IDs for K-pop music hits from BTS or Blackpink, there is no hope left. The situation is the same for English, Spanish, and all other popular songs. Even the community hit, “Never Gonna Give You Up” by Rick Astley doesn’t have a working Roblox music code anymore.

How to Use Music Codes in Roblox Games

Nonetheless, if you wish to use the music codes listed above in Roblox, you have to enter them into a Boombox. These are useable items that you can buy from the Roblox store and utilize in several experiences. Some servers might even charge a “game pass fee” for using the Boombox. Luckily, you can test the music codes for free before buying a boombox. Here’s how.

  1. First, launch Roblox on your device. Then search the Catalog Heaven (visit) and click the play button.
  1. After it loads up, click on the Catalog button in the top middle section of your screen.
  1. Then, search for the boombox within the catalog using its search bar. We are using the “Golden Super Fly Boombox” for our guide.

Note: Please make sure you equip the boombox gear if you wish to use Song IDs. Only boombox gears can play Roblox music codes.

  1. Now, press the “1” key or tap the Boombox to equip the Boombox.
  2. Finally, tap on the boombox your character is holding. Now on the popup, enter the Roblox music code. Once you do that, press the “Play” button.

Whether you want to impress your friends or show your silly dance moves, the Roblox music codes are ready to back you up. You can also try out some of the best Roblox outfits to stand out from the crowd. However, to use them, you first have to customize your Roblox character in-game. You can also check out our Best Roblox games list of 2024 and decide what to play next.

With that said, have you come across any good Roblox Song ID codes? If your answer is yes, don’t forget to share your codes with the other readers in the comments below.

Comments 24
Leave a Reply