Best Decal IDs in Roblox

70 Best Decal IDs in Roblox (Working Image IDs)

Whether it is the customization of their Roblox character or Roblox music codes, the online game platform offers its players a number of ways to express themselves. One such customization option is Roblox decals, which allow you to use almost any custom images within the game. Whether it is your favorite meme or brand new artwork, you can show it off to your friends in no time. And what’s even better is that we have collected some of the best decal IDs you can start using in Roblox. With that, let’s explore the top decal IDs spread across a variety of categories, including anime, memes, and more.

Best Decal IDs in Roblox (2023)

What is a Roblox Decal ID

Decals in Roblox are custom images uploaded by the community to the game’s servers. You can spray paint them around Roblox experiences and decorate the world. A decal can include any type of custom image, ranging anywhere from memes to user generated art. However, each image must meet the strict Roblox community guidelines and shouldn’t be provocative or inappropriate.

Unlike other custom items in the game, decals aren’t made for characters to use on themselves. Instead, they are mostly used by Roblox studio users. In that sense, they are similar to in-game textures that cover the faces of structures and items within Roblox’s worlds.

List of Roblox Decal IDs

We have listed dozens of Roblox decal IDs that you can use inside your game. You can find all of them listed below along with their codes and previews in separate categories.

Anime Decals

The following collection of Roblox decals is inspired by various popular anime, their characters, and their art styles. Here are the 20 best anime decal IDs for Roblox:

PreviewTitleDecal ID
luffyLuffy10511856020
Aesthetic anime girl sad hardcoreAesthetic anime girl8652665149
Power Chainsaw Man anime girlPower (Chainsaw Man)11778372953
Blank White Eyes OCBlank White Eyes OC9794138570
Demon Slayer- NezukoNezuko (Demon Slayer)5444301611
anyaAnya9657394390
Satoru Gojo JJKSatoru Gojo (JJK)11486398809
L Death NoteL (Death Note)5833222294
Logo One PieceOne Piece Logo9933991033
kawaii-cat-kawaii-animeKawaii Cat1076805417
Dark Aesthetic GirlDark Aesthetic Girl10341849885
blue lock meguruBachira (Blue Lock)11636146039
Anime boyAnime Boy8592618675
Umaru Anime DecalUmaru Anime Decal8598068650
Genshin Impact Anime icons pfp kokomiKokomi (Genshin Impact)11761637789
eren attack on titanEren (Attack on Titan)6479589870
Shrek the animeShrek the Anime1025976477
70 Best Decal IDs in Roblox (Working Image IDs)Bunny with Peach2222586071
Blue MobBlue Mob10218442298
Kawaii Anime GirlKawaii Anime Girl11425468695

Funny Images & Meme Decals

The decals below consist of viral memes and popular funny images that are well-known on the internet, around and beyond the Roblox community.

PreviewTitleDecal ID
Help me rickroll all of Roblox (1)Help me Rickroll6403436082
Megamind MemeMegamind10180628714
Bongo CatBongo Cat2368504441
the rock memeThe Rock11435555509
Skeleton MemeSkeleton Meme10180536602
Windows XP Error MemeWindows XP Error4519042263
Mike Bruh Meme FaceMike Bruh Meme Face6090344677
one piece all x luffyOne Piece All x Luffy8964489645
among us man faceAmong Us Man Face9180622670
Banana catBanana Cat5009915812
Amazon Box MemeAmazon Box Meme4700049612
cat standing memeCat Standing Meme9142678957
Bing ChillingBing Chilling9895184382
sus dog memeSus Dog Meme11648237431
Cheems Dog MinecraftCheems Dog Minecraft9676276958
Peter Griffin Voice CallPeter Griffin Voice Call4632517063
Roblox Meme 1Roblox Meme 17279137105
Saul Goodman AdSaul Goodman Ad10586142459
A well known memeA Well Known Meme1299973478
round penguinRound Penguin5399142179

Friday Night Funkin’ (FNF) Decals

Friday Night Funkin’ is one of the most iconic freestyle rhythmic battle games of the early 2010s. It is highly popular among Roblox players who have a bunch of iterations of the same. This set of Roblox decal IDs is inspired by the same.

PreviewTitleDecal ID
MarvelousMarvelous10386102050
sickSick10386104256
the trio in a car vibingTrio in a Car Vibing8146208773
FNF {FNB} -Good-Good10386098900
FNF Dave & BambiDave & Bambi8705972246
Unloaded BoyUnloaded Boy9206925544
the girl fnfThe Girl6445989296
FNF {FNB} badBad10393986425
Cuphead FNF Indie crossCuphead FNF9340709670
Sonic The Hedgehog (FNF)Sonic The Hedgehog6536394234
PhantomArcade MarioPhantomArcade Mario10619210861
Frostbite FNF Left PoseFrostbite11491862692
madotsuki fnfMadotsuki7980376963
Huggy WuggyHuggy Wuggy7936191575
FNF Ronald McDonaldRonald McDonald6524922771
FNF NikkuFNF Nikku7440063531
Friday Night Funk - SenpaiSenpai6744244201
fnf Sarvente had enoughSarvente Had Enough6723867507
Sarvente FNFSarvente FNF10277622363
Pico's SchoolPico’s School6962282598

Scary Decals

Most Roblox decal IDs are used to decorate the world or play a gag on your friends. But the following set of decals Ids only aims to trigger feelings of thrill and horror among players. They would fit perfectly well within the best Roblox scary games.

PreviewTitleDecal ID
Smile In The DarkSmile In The Dark9182757592
Pentagram SymbolPentagram Symbol464093673
Scary Image 52Scary Image 527307851339
Scary Japan AestheticScary Japan Aesthetic6464695509
Noise FaceNoise Face11539168339
Scary Black CatScary Black Cat2752828722
Hisoka ScaryHisoka Scary10694691145
Ghost TwinsGhost Twins314722698
Horror FaceHorror Face2891891795
Asta and DemonAsta and Demon9030081191

How to Redeem Roblox Decal IDs

There are a variety of ways to use the Roblox decal IDs. Follow the steps below to learn the easiest method:

1. First, open your browser, go to Roblox’s official website, and log into your account. You can do so on any platform that connects with the internet.

Roblox Login Page

2. Next, like other in-game items, all decals are a part of the Roblox Marketplace. Because of that, the web address leading to decals usually looks like the following:

www.roblox.com/library/RobloxDecalID/

With that in mind, you simply need to replace RobloxDecalID in the URL with the Decal IDs listed above to find it in the marketplace. For example – www.roblox.com/library/6403436082/

3. Finally, click on the “Get” button when the URL opens to add the decal to your Roblox account. The decal is added to your inventory, and the best part is that almost all decals are free of cost.

Get Roblox Decal Item with ID

Upload Your Own Decal to Roblox

While Roblox has thousands, if not millions of decal IDs, in its directory, they still might not be enough for all players. Luckily, you can easily counter this issue by uploading your own images as decals. Here’s how you can do that.

1. First, go to the Roblox Creator Dashboard using the link here.

Creator Dashboard

2. Then, click on the “Decals” option under the “Development Items” tab.

Decals Roblox Development Items

3. Then, use the “Upload Asset” button to upload your own image. Make sure it meets the official community standards (read here).

Upload Decals to Roblox

4. Once the decal finishes uploading, it will show up right below. You can then modify it or even publish it on the marketplace.

70 Best Decal IDs in Roblox (Working Image IDs)

Find and Use Decal IDs in Roblox

With that, you now have access to one of the most creative tools to express yourself within Roblox experiences. And the best place to show off the decals is within some of the best Roblox games to play with your friends. Though, as you might have noticed, you can’t wear any of your decal designs. But if you want custom clothing, we already have guides that help you utilize Roblox shirt templates and Roblox pants templates to make your own character skins. Feel free to get yourself as well as your world decorated. With that said, which decal from our list is your favorite? Tell us in the comments below!

Leave a Reply