Roblox Blox Fruits Devil Fruit Values (April 2024)

Blox Fruits is a game in Roblox that lets you experience the journey to become a pirate king. Similar to the devil fruits in One Piece, the fruits in this game grant you boosts, superpowers, and additional bonuses as well. To get devil fruits in Blox Fruits, you need to use beli (money) you get from quests or Blox Fruits codes. The price of these devil fruits keeps changing. To help you stay up to date with them, we have compiled a detailed guide with the values of fruits in Blox Fruits. So, with that, let us begin.

All Blox Fruits Devil Fruit Values List

The devil fruits in the Blox Fruits game can be costly, depending on their rarity and powers. Apart from being rare, their value also changes depending on their fruit styles. The three fruit styles in the game are Natural (Paramecia), Elemental (Logia), and Beast (Zoan). We have compiled all of the fruit values below and separated them according to their rarities. So, open your game and go through the list below.

Note: Values of devil fruits in Blox Fruits keeps changing depending on the trading of other players. We will make sure to update the values as close to the recent trading values of the market.

Values Last Updated on March 30, 2024

Common Blox Fruits

You can find common fruits for a cheap price in the game and in the trading places. The trading value for common Blox Fruits is very low.

PreviewNameFruit TypePhysical ValuePermanent Value
SpikeNatural180,00014,000,000
SmokeElemental100,00016,000,000
BombNatural80,0001,600,000
SpringNatural60,0001,500,000
ChopNatural30,0001,500,000
SpinNatural7,5001,500,000
RocketNatural5,0002,000,000

Uncommon Blox Fruits

Some of the value-for-money fruits can be found under the uncommon fruits category. You can get some uncommon fruits for lower prices than usual, even if they are strong and useful.

PreviewNameFruit TypePhysical ValuePermanent Value
DiamondNatural600,00060,000,000
IceElemental550,00075,000,000
SandElemental420,00070,000,000
DarkElemental400,00075,000,000
FalconBeast300,00025,000,000
FlameElemental250,00050,000,000

Rare Blox Fruits

If you are new to Blox Fruits and just gathering devil fruits, gather rare fruits for lower prices. They will be useful for later-stage boss fights and quests.

PreviewNameFruit TypePhysical ValuePermanent Value
MagmaElemental1,150,000135,000,000
BarrierNatural800,00050,000,000
LightElemental800,000115,000,000
RubberNatural700,000100,000,000
GhostNatural800,00090,000,000

Legendary Blox Fruits

Legendary Blox Fruits can often be cheap if you trade them properly. However, they can go higher as they are rare to find but come with strong powers.

PreviewNameFruit TypePhysical ValuePermanent Value
BuddhaBeast7,000,000160,000,000
BlizzardElemental5,000,000200,000,000
RumbleElemental5,000,000205,000,000
PortalNatural5,000,000190,000,000
PhoenixBeast2,250,000130,000,000
SoundNatural4,000,000150,000,000
PainNatural2,000,000195,000,000
LoveNatural1,150,000145,000,000
SpiderNatural1,150,000160,000,000
QuakeNatural1,000,000140,000,000

Mythical Blox Fruits

Mythical fruits are the variant of devil fruits that are the hardest to find in Blox Fruits. Their trading value can go above 100 million in-game currency. You can grind the game to gather beli to get these mythical fruits, or you can simply use some Robux.

PreviewNameFruit TypePhysical ValuePermanent Value
KitsuneBeast115,000,000460,000,000
DragonBeast80,000,000N/A
LeopardBeast40,000,000335,000,000
T-RexBeast25,000,000245,000,000
MammothBeast15,000,000210,000,000
DoughElemental20,000,000275,000,000
SpiritNatural10,000,000270,000,000
VenomNatural9,000,000245,000,000
ControlNatural8,000,000250,000,000
ShadowNatural6,000,000225,000,000
GravityNatural2,000,000180,000,000

Blox Fruits Tier List – Best Devil Fruits

Once you know the value of these devil fruits in Blox Fruits, you must learn which fruits are the strongest. Unlike the strongest devil fruits in One Piece, the fruit rank changes depending on its usefulness and trading values Blox Fruits.

Below, we have listed all the fruits in a tier list so that you know which Blox Fruits devil fruit to choose when you are trying to get one.

TierFruit Name
SKitsune, Leopard, Dragon, Venom, Rumble, Buddha, Spider, Dough, Shadow, Spirit, Dark, Blizzard, T-Rex, Magma
APhoenix, Rumble, Control, Light, Flame, Quake, Ice, Ghost
BPortal, Sand, Gravity, Diamond, Pain
CChop, Love, Rubber, Spring, Smoke, Falcon, Sound
DBarrier, Spin, Spike, Bomb, Rocket

The Zoan or Beast fruits give you one of the strongest boosts in the game. As there are few Beast fruits, it is hard to get them. Unlike the beast variants, the Logia or Elemental variant fruits can be decent if used properly.

However, some of them can be overpriced even after being average in usefulness. Also, Paramecia or Natural devil fruits are commonly found in Blox fruits but can vary from S-tier to D-tier. Ensure you use them in the early stages of the journey to become a pirate king.

What is the best Blox fruit?

Any S-tier fruit is the best, according to our tier list. However, you can try and decide what powers you like the most. We will recommend Blizzard, Magma, or Shadow as the best devil fruits in Blox Fruits. Some fruits can be low on boosts but overpriced, like the Diamond or Love fruit. Try to avoid them.

What codes give you fruits?

Unfortunately, codes do not provide you with any devil fruits. You can get money and experience from codes to get fruits from stores.

Comments 0
Leave a Reply