How to Get Crushed Bone in Fisch

In Short
  • Crushed Bone is a rare Fisch ingredient in FischFright 3 that can be obtained by completing goblin quests.
  • Goblins spawn every five minutes across various islands, and hard goblin quests have the highest drop chance.
  • Each crushed bone gives +2 hex energy and is used to perform certain rituals.

Crushed Bone is one of the ingredients you can collect during FischFright 3. You need it to increase your Hex Stage and activate certain rituals during the event. Getting it can be tricky; the chances of getting it are low. In this guide, learn how to get Crushed Bone in Fisch.

How to Obtain Crushed Bone in Fisch

The main way to get Crushed Bone in Fisch is by completing quests that you get from the Goblins. These goblins spawn every five minutes at different locations across the map. So, if you want to do FischFright 3 rituals in Fisch, make sure you are online and find the Crushed Bone on the following islands:

  • Moosewood
  • Roslit Bay
  • Forsaken Shores
  • Mushgrove
  • Scoria Reach
  • Ancient Isle
  • Lost Jungle
  • Terrapin
  • Snowcap Island
  • Skycrest
  • Sunstone
  • Castaway Cliffs
  • Everturn Forest

Once the goblin spawns, you will get a notification at the bottom of your screen along with the island’s name where it spawned. Up to three goblins can spawn during this event, and each gives you a simple task to complete. These tasks can be as simple as:

  • Dance
  • Jump
  • Guess my favorite color
  • Catch a fish

The ingredients you get depend on the difficulty of the quest. Finish the objective to receive ingredients in Fisch, and if you are lucky enough, you will get a Crushed Bone or two.

Completing the goblin quests will also help you unlock the Boglin Branch Rod in Fisch.

Fisch Crushed Bone Drop Rates

Before you start hunting the materials for leving up Hex stages in Fisch, here are the Crushed Bone drop rates for each difficulty:

Quest DifficultyCrushed Bone Drop Chance
Easy12.5%
Normal12.5%
Hard18.75%
Extreme6.25%
UltimateNo drop

Hard quests have the highest drop chance. If you are farming this ingredient, focus on completing Hard Goblin quests whenever possible.

You can also receive a random ingredient by completing the Hexing Ritual. It may include a crushed bone, but you need one crushed bone to activate the ritual in the first place.

How to Use Crushed Bone in Fisch

Crushed Bone has two main uses during FischFright 3:

  • You can add it to Beatrix’s Cauldron to increase your Hex Stage.
  • You can use it to perform certain rituals at the graveyard.

Beatrix’s Cauldron

You can add Crushed Bone to Beatrix’s Cauldron to increase your Hex Energy and progress through the Hex Stages. Each Crushed Bone gives you +2 Hex Energy. Increasing your FischFright Hex Stage helps you unlock more rewards and access higher-level rituals.

Beatrix's Cauldron

Rituals

Crushed Bone is also required for several FischFright 3 rituals. Make sure you have enough bones and Fisch roses before starting them. Here are all the rituals that require the Crushed Bone ingredient:

RitualsRequirement
Hexing RitualCrushed Bone x1 under Jack-o’-Lantern requirements
Jack-o-Moon RitualCrushed Bone x1 under Skeletal Hands requirements
Haunted Cemetery RitualCrushed Bone x1 under Jack-o’-Lantern requirements
Ghoul Nessie RitualCrushed Bone x1 under Jack-o’-Lantern requirements

Now that you know how to get Crushed Bone in Fisch, you can increase your hex level, perform rituals, and claim all the rewards before the FischFright ends.

Where do goblins spawn in Fisch?

Goblins spawn across different islands, including Moosewood, Roslit Bay, Forsaken Shores, Ancient Isle, Lost Jungle, Snowcap Island, and Everturn Forest. Three Goblins spawn every five minutes.

Which Goblin quest has the highest Crushed Bone drop rate?

Hard Goblin quests have the highest listed drop chance at 18.75%. Easy and Normal quests have a 12.5% chance, while Extreme quests have a 6.25% chance.

How much Hex Energy does Crushed Bone give?

Each crushed bone gives you +2 Hex Energy when you add it to Beatrix’s cauldron.

#Tags
Comments 0
Leave a Reply

Loading comments...